Thursday, 22 July 2010


So, as I was putting this shit on photobucket, I realised that the first post I ever put on here contained photos from last year's Latitude (where I wore a tutu, ohhhh jeez...) which means that we must have just passed EE's first birthday! Thanks everyone for supporting me throughout the years and, uh, I've never been good at the whole thanking thing, but....yeah :)
I saw a lot of amazing bands (Florence + The Machine, Mumford and Sons, Yeasayer, Darwin Deez, Hockey, The Midnight Beast, etc) but sadly I didn't get any particularly good photos. The best ones were of the Horrors cause the stage was all backlit, meaning they were automatically all artsy :p
Oh and...

yeah, just me and Darwin Deez being moustachey...

Wednesday, 30 June 2010

You Have Been so Inclined

This drawing is for Olivia of naturegraffiti. Her blog is fantastic and she went to Coachella, of which I am deeply jealous.

It has actually been hot in London recently....


Sunday, 20 June 2010

I just made a cake, omnonomnomnom.

not only does my whole house smell like baking, but check out this drawing I did for faye of Gibface:

Thank you for all of your requests for drawings! I'm trying to complete them all as soon as possible between cake and Biology coursework. If you want to be drawn, either leave me a comment or email me (if I were you I'd email, it's way less confusing.)

Friday, 4 June 2010

It's Panda!
If you want to be drawn, please email me at :)

Sunday, 23 May 2010

groovy babey.

Spy Who Shagged Me is playing on comedy central. Ugh, it has been far too long since I saw that movie :)
Have a look at my art homework, the theme was dancing/movement so I went for a duplicating/sliced up sorta thing on these photos of Tallulah :)

and in other exciting news, have a look at this vector portrait of Camilla a while back and haven't posted them yet :)

and last but not least, look who figured out how to embed a hype counter! Well I hope so anyways. We'll see how it goes...